Hall of Fame
2014 Inductees
     
Martha Villarreal, PhD
EDUCATION
  Diana Juarez
EDUCATION
  Pamela Juarez
EDUCATION
  Diana Rendon Gutierrez
ARTS / MEDIA / COMMUNICATIONS
 
     
Maria Eugenia Lopez
ART / MEDIA / COMMUNICATIONS
  Leticia Gonzalez
HEALTH / HUMAN SERVICES
  Fay Mainhart
LEADERSHIP
  Cynthia Haynes Ramirez
LEADERSHIP
       
Maria de la Luz Cardenas
LEADERSHIP
  Clara Torres
LAW ENFORCEMENT
  Mucia Dovalina
LAW ENFORCEMENT
   
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Past Hall of Fame Inductees
2012 Inductees
Patricia O. Alvarez - Legal
Mindy Casso - Communications
Patricia Figueroa - Civic Volunteer
Sara Alicia "Bibi" Flores - Government
Dalia F. Martinez - Finance
Viola M. Moore - Education
Maria Estela Quintanilla - Law Enforcement
2010 Inductees
Sister Marian A. Aguilar, Phd, Education
Veronica C. Castillon, Communications
Elizabeth J. Gill, Civic Volunteer
Imelda M. Gonzalez, Family
Juanita Martinez, Civic Volunteer
Graciela M. Medina, Government
Gayle Aker Rodriguez, Arts
Laura Quesada, Business
2008 Inductees
Virginia Garcia, Civic/Volunteer
Nora R. Garza, Education
Rosaura "Wawi" Tijerina, Legal
Judith Y. Sepulveda, Law Enforcement
Julia Bird Muller Ruhlman, Business

2006 Inductees
Amada "Molly" Martinez, Civic/ Volunteer
Frances Quesada, Education
Minita M. Freeman, Financial
Gloria Jackson, Government Services
Dr. Carmen Ramirez-Rathmell, Health Environment
Judith G. Gutierrez, Politics
2004 Inductees
Raquel Valle-Senties, Arts
Diana Varela Sauceda, Civic/Volunteer
Esperanza Ayala Sanchez, Education
Blanca V. Nalashci, Professional Military
Michelle Garcia Hinojosa, Law Enforcement
Sister Rosemary Welsh, Health
2002 Inductees
Rosario Azios, Arts
Dr. Sara Carrasco, Athletics
Carol S. Sherwood, Civic/Volunteer
Diana Rodriguez, Education
 
2000 Inductees
Herlinda G. Aldrete, Arts
Rosa Maria C. de Llano, Education
Barbara Kazen, Civic/Volunteer
Lydia S. Linares, Education
Captain Annabelle G. Venegas, Government
1999 Inductees
Julie Shaefer Watson, Arts
Maria Minerva Ramirez, Business/Professional
Cynthia Mares Jackson, Civic/Volunteer
Sister Mary H. Archibald, Education
De. Hermerlinda Aguirre Murillo, Education
Captain Blasa B. Bluhm, Law Enforcement
Mary Guevara Capello, Legal
Sharon Marie Cruz, Media/Communication
Alicia Vela Cantu, Politics
1998 Inductees
Emma G. Arechiga, Family
Ruth V. Fierros, Education
Hortense Offerle, Arts
Lilia Perez, Politics
Laura J. Pichot, Athletics
Marjorie Richter, Civic/Volunteer
 
1997 Inductees
Mary Kay H. Walker, Agriculture/Ranching
Cecilia "Cissy" Claflin, Arts
Sylva Laura Barrera, Athletics
Barbar G. Cigarroa, Family
Raquel Gonzalez, Business/Professional
Bessie F. Lindhein, Education
Sister Mary Adele Fuchs, Health/Environment
Dr. Gladys C. Keene, Health/Environment
Capt. Sylvia B. Steele, Law Enforcement
Susan E. Carlson, Media/Communicaitons
Amparo G. Gutierrez, Politics
Rose T. Treviño, Civic Volunteer
1996 Inductees
Natalie C. Burkhalter, Health/Environment
Guadlaupe G. Castañeda, Civic/Volunteer
Elizabeth C. Flores, Financial
Altagarcia Azios Garcia, Arts
Lydia G. Gonzalez, Financial
Anita L. Martin, Business/Professional
Dr. Cecilia May Moreno, Government Services
Peggy J. Newman, Business/Professional
Kathy Proffitt, Arts
Graciela C. Ramirez, Education
Mildred J. Reyna, Education
1995 Inductees
Norma Zuniga Benavides, Politics
Dr. Norma Elia Cantu, Education
Ruthe B. Cowl, Civic/Volunteer
Judge Elma Teresa Salinas-Ender, Politics
Yolanda G. Friedman, Civic/Volunteer
Estela Z. Kramer, Athletics
Dr. Ruby South Lowry, Health/Environment
Elizabeth Nye Sorrell, Education
Anne Brennan Vela, Arts
Senator Judith Zaffirini, Government Service